Home --- OUT-OF-PRINT & SPECIAL OFFERS: Poetry

Poetry in English
Out-of-Print and Special Offer Books


IMPORTANT NOTICE: This are old prices. Please call for current prices and availability.
    *  This is an offer of over 4,000 books from a private library specialized mostly in English and American Literature, Fiction, Poetry, History and Cultural Studies, Language & Linguistics. 
    *  Most of them are now out-of-print.
Many are first editions of significant value (especially in Fiction & Poetry).
    *  The majority of these books are like new or in a nearly like new condition, at times showing some signs of having been shelved or exposed to light. A number of them show signs of use, or, especially if published before the 1970s, signs of aging. Some of them have been clearly used and on rare occasions marked. We try to describe these conditions as accurately as possible for every title. 
    *   TO SEARCH: Use the Contr+F command: Input keywords or authors you are looking for. 
    *   OTHER OUT-OF-PRINT books you are looking for?  Give us your lists. We will find them and quote you our best prices.
    *   Visit our Professional Books pages to browse for books in your field of study recently published.


            No. 3830, ATWOOD, M. Lady Oracle (Simon & Schuster) 1976, CLOTH/OUT-OF-PR 336 pp.  VG; CLOTH, $12.50
            No. 3643, AUDEN, W. Collected Longer Poems (Random House) 1965, OUT-OF-PRINT 349 pp. vg; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 3645, AUDEN, W. Collected Shorter Poems 1927-1957 (Random House) 1966, OUT-OF-PRINT 356 pp.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 12174, AUDEN, W.H.. English Auden. Poems, Essays & Dramatic Writings 1927-1939. (Random House) 1977, OUT-OF-PRINT 469pp. First Edition An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $39.00
            No. 437, BALAND, T. Selected Poems (Beacon Press) 1972, OUT-OF-PRINT Dedicated by the author, 273 pp.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8343, BELITT, BEN. Double Witness. Poems: 1970-1976. (Princeton University Press) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 72pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8375, BELITT, BEN. Enemy Joy. New & Selected Poems. (University of Chicago Press) 1965, OUT OF PRINT 102pp. Lightly used, unmarked paper; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8418, BELITT, BEN. Adam's Dream. A Preface to Translation. (Grove Press) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 186pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 8341, BELL, MARTIN. Collected Poems 1937-1966. (Macmillan) 1967, OUT OF PRINT 114pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8376, BELL, MARVIN. Residue of Song. Poems. (Atheneum) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 74pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback. Original paperback; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8377, BELL, MARVIN. Stars Which See, Stars Which Do Not See. Poems. (Atheneum) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 54pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback. Original paperback; PAPER, $30.00
            No. 8378, BELL, MARVIN. Probable Volume of Dreams. Poems (Atheneum) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 82pp. Second Printing. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1969. Nearly Like new paperback  (Minor water stain); PAPER, $30.00
            No. 4403, BENEDIKT, M. Sky (Wesleyan) 1970, OUT-OF-PRINT  Very good paper; PAPER, $6.00
            No. 4058, BENEDIKT, MICHAEL. Night Cries (Wesleyan University) 1976, OUT-OF-PRINT 88 pp. An excellent like-new copy.; PAPER, $8.00
            No. 8338, BENEDIKT, MICHAEL. Sky. Poems. (Wesleyan University Press) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 90pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8340, BENEDIKT, MICHAEL. Body, The. Poems (Wesleyan University Press) 1967, OUT OF PRINT 79pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8342, BENEDIKT, MICHAEL. Night Cries. (Wesleyan University Press) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 87pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 3670, BENET, S. Western Star (Farrar & Rinehart) 1943, OUT-OF-PRINT 182 pp. Good reading copy; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 17099, BENET, STEPHEN V.. John Brown's Body. (David Bruce & Watson) 1970, OUT-OF-PRINT 373pp. Like new. Excellent copy of this reprint, with very good dj, neatly repaired with scotch tape.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8946, BERG, STEPHEN. Daughters, The. Poems. (Bobbs-Merrill Co.) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 159pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8792, BERNARD, APRIL. Blackbird Bye Bye. (Random House) 1989, OUT OF PRINT 66pp. Winner of the Academy of American Poet's Walt Whitman Award for 1988. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 4057, BETJEMAN, J. Mount Zion or in Touch with the Infinite (St. Martin's Press) 1975, OUT-OF-PRINT 55 pp. Like new copy with no dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8425, BISHOP, JOHN PEALE. Collected Poems. Edited with a Preface & a Personal Memoir by Allen Tate. (Octagon Books) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 277pp. Very good copy with no dust jacket.; CLOTH, $45.00
            No. 8417, BLACKBURN, PAUL. In. On. Or About. The Premises. (Grossman Publishing) 1968, OUT OF PRINT First Edition. Unusually attractive edition. A red marker line at bottom edge.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 3052, BLOT, DAVE. Getting Into It ...An Unfinished Book. (Language Innovations) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 56pp. Good used copy.; PAPER, $5.00
            No. 3213, BOOTH, P. Available Light (The Viking Press) 1976, OUT-OF-PRINT 82 pp.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8963, BORY, JEAN-FRANCOIS. Once Again. (New Directions) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 124pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 3679, BOTTOMLEY, G. Collected Poems of Isaac Rosenberg (Schocken Books) 1949, OUT-OF-PRINT ; CLOTH, $55.00
            No. 8374, BOWERS, EDGAR. Living Together. New & Selected Poems. (David R. Godine) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 84pp. First Edition. Crowfoot Softcover Series Volume 3. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $22.00
           
No. 8441, BRAUN, HENRY. Vergil Woods, The. Poems (Atheneum) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 55pp. First Edition. Nearly Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8345, BRINNIN, JOHN MALCOLM. Skin Diving in the Virgins & Other Poems. (Delacorte Press) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 74pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 3124, BRITTON, M. With Fire (Meta Press) 1982, OUT-OF-PRINT 84 pp.; PAPER, $5.00
            No. 8312, BROCK, EDWIN. River & the Train. Poems (New Directions) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8334, BROCK, EDWIN. Portraits & the Poses. (New Directions Book) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8335, BROCK, EDWIN. Invisibility is the Art of Survival. (New Directions Book) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 88pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8339, BROCK, EDWIN. Blocked Heart. (New Directions) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 56pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $23.00
            No. 8459, BROCK, EDWIN. Paroxisms. A Guide to the ISMS. (New Directions Book) 1974, OUT OF PRINT First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8333, BROCK, EDWIN. Here. Now. Always. (New Directions Book) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 153pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 8964, BROWN, STERLIN A.. Southern Road. Poems. (Beacon Press) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 135pp. With a New Introduction by Sterling Stuckey.; PAPER, $45.00
            No. 3537, BYRON, L. Selected Poems and Letters (NYU) 1977, OUT-OF-PRINT A very good paper copy. Extensive; PAPER, $19.00
            No. 5285, CARROLL, PAUL. Young American Poets with an introduction by James Dickey (Big Table Publishing Co.) 1970, OUT-OF-PRINT 508 pp. Fourth print. Extensive anthology of new American poetry: M. Bell, M. Benedikt, T. Berrigan, T. Clark, L. Gluck. C. Simic, K. Spivack, many others.; PAPER, $50.00
            No. 8367, CARRUTH, HAYDEN. From Snow & Rock, From Chaos. (New Directios) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 60pp. First Edition. Very good used paperback; PAPER, $5.00
            No. 5371, CHASIN, HELEN. Coming Close & Other Poems  (Yale Series of Younger Poets) (Yale U Press) 1968, OUT-OF-PRINT 54 pp. An excellent nearly like-new copy.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 1567, CHESTERTON, G.K.. Collected Poems. (Dodd, Mead) 1932, OUT OF PRINT 391pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8545, CIARDI, JOHN. As If. Poems New & Selected. (Rutgers University Press) 1955, OUT OF PRINT 143pp. 6th Printing.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 8546, CIARDI, JOHN. In Fact. (Rutgers University Press) 1962, OUT OF PRINT 68pp. 2nd Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8547, CIARDI, JOHN. Person to Person. (Rutgers University Press) 1964, OUT OF PRINT 83pp. 4th Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8548, CIARDI, JOHN. 39 Poems. (Rutgers University Press) 1959, OUT OF PRINT 86pp. 4th Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $24.00
            No. 8549, CIARDI, JOHN. This Strangest Everything. (Rutgers University Press) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 104pp. Third Printing. Very good copy with no dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8550, CIARDI, JOHN. Lives of X. (Rutgers University Press) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 118pp. First Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $32.00
            No. 8551, CIARDI, JOHN. In The Stoneworks. (Rutgers University Press) 1961, OUT OF PRINT 83pp. Third Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $24.00
            No. 8552, CIARDI, JOHN. Manner of Speaking. (Rutgers University Press) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 348pp. Second Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 8344, CLARE, JOHN. Dwellers in the Wood. (Macmillan Co.) 1967, OUT OF PRINT 72pp. First Edition. Two Poems by John Clare with Drawings by Harold Goodwin. Nearly like new in mylar covers, BUT scothtape holding mylar, stamp from exlibris  (light and small), last inside cover sheet damaged from library pocket.; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 8309, CLARK, TOM. John's Heart. (Goliard/Santa Fe) 1972, OUT OF PRINT First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8369, CLARK, TOM. Last Gas Station & Other Stories. (Black Sparrow Press) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 151pp. Like new paperback.Just some slight soiling.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8370, CLARK, TOM. Great Naropa Poetry Wars. (Cadmus Editions) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 87pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8371, CLARK, TOM. Short Guide to the High Plains. (Cadmus Editions) 1981, OUT OF PRINT First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8379, CLIPMAN, WILLIAM. Dog Light (Wesleyan University Press) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 62pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8454, CLOTHIER, PETER. Parapoems. (Horizon Press) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 124pp. Used with two green marker lines at bottom edge.; PAPER, $10.00
           
No. 8368, CODRESCU, ANDREI. History of the Growth of Heaven. (Venture Book) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 73pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $25.00
           
No. 12220, COHEN, LEONARD. Poemas escogidos. Version de Jore Ferrer-Vidal (Plaza y Janes) 1979, OUT-OF-PRINT 188pp. Selecciones de poesia universal Texto Bilingue.; CLOTH, $15.00
           
No. 8310, COHEN, MARVIN. Monday Rhetoric of the Love Club & Other Parables. (Goliard/Santa Fe) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 128pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj. Some neat repair to the dj; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8510, CONQUEST, ROBERT. Arias from a Love Opera & Other Poems. (Macmillan Co.) 1969, OUT OF PRINT 64pp. First Printing.  Like new in nearly like new dj. British edition; CLOTH, $23.00
           
No. 8582, CORSO, GREGORY. Writings From Unmuzzled Ox Magazine. (Unmuzzled Ox Foundation) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 158pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8308, COULETTE, HENRI. War of the Secret Agents & Other Poems by Henri Coulette. (Scribners) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 111pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 543, COWLEY, MALCOLM. Blue Juniata. Collected Poems (The Viking Press) , OUT-OF-PRINT ; CLOTH, $32.50
            No. 12222, CRANE, HART.
El Puente y otros poemas. Version de Agusti Bartra. (Plaza y Janes) 1973, OUT-OF-PRINT 205pp. Selecciones de poesia universal Texto Bilingue.; CLOTH, $15.00
           
No. 8980, CRANE, RONALD S.. Collection of English Poems 1660-1800. (Harper & Brothers) 1932, OUT OF PRINT 1254pp. Extensive anthology covering a century and a half. Exlibris but very good and barely any sign of use.; CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 9094, CRASHAW, RICHARD. Complete Poetry of Richard Crashaw. (New York University Press) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 706pp. The Suart Editions. Edited with an Introduction &b Notes by George Walton Williams. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket. Very scarce.; CLOTH, $150.00
            No. 3185, CREELEY, ROBERT. Hello: A Journal, Febr. 29-May 3, 1976 (New Directions) 1978, OUT-OF-PRINT First Edition. Dj., very good condition. Slightly discolored on dust jacket edges.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 9053, CULLER, JONATHAN D.. Harvard Advocate. Centennial Anthology. (Schenkman Publishing) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 460pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $45.00
            No. 8900, CUMMINGS, E.E.. Viva (Liveright) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 70pp. First Edition. Reprint of this 1931 collection. Large size. Nearly like new.; PAPER, $35.00
           
No. 8517, DAVIE, DONALD. In the Stoping Train & Other Poems. (Oxford University Press) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 55pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 335, DAVIES, P. Other Worlds (Simon & Schuster) 1980,  208 pp.; CLOTH, $10.00
           
No. 8386, DAVIES, W.H.. Complete Poems. Introduction by Osbert Sitwell. Foreword by Daniel George. (Wesleyan University Press) 1963, OUT OF PRINT 616pp. First Edition. Unusual and now rare complete edition of this poet.; CLOTH, $75.00
            No. 3168, DAVISON, P. Breaking of The Day (Yale) 1964, OUT-OF-PRINT  vg; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8578, DAVISON, PETER. Voice in the Mountain. Poems (Atheneum) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 61pp. First Edition.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8579, DAVISON, PETER. Breaking of the Day & Other Poems. (Yale University Press) 1964, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Edition. Very good paper copy, nearly like new. Black mark at boottom; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8580, DAVISON, PETER. Barn Fever & Other Poems. (Atheneum) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 59pp. First Edition. Like new paperback. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 27071, DE LA MARE, WALTER. Complete Poems of Walter de la Mare. (Alfred A. Knoff) 1970, OUT-OF-PRINT First Edition. 963pp.  Like new in very good dj.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 526, DEUTSCH, B. Poetry in Our Time: Critical Survey of Poetry in English-Speaking World 1900-60 (Doubleday) 1963, OUT-OF-PRINT  good; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8428, DICKEY, JAMES. Self-Interviews. (Doubleday) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 190pp. Author of Deliverance. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8463, DICKEY, JAMES. Helmets. Poems (Wesleyan University Press) 1964, OUT OF PRINT 93pp. Nearly like new paper copy; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8464, DICKEY, JAMES. Buckdancer's Choice. (Wesleyan University Press) 1965, OUT OF PRINT 80pp. 4th Printing. Nearly like new paper. Sunning on spine.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 3256, DICKINSON, E. Final Harvest: Her Best Poems, ed. by T.H. Johnson (Harcourt) 1961,   good; PAPER, $6.00
            No. 8919, DICKINSON, EMILY. For Love of Her. Drawings by Walter Stein. (Clarkson N. Potter) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 77pp. Elegant rendition of many poems by Dickinson with beautiful illustrations by Stein. Some water damage.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 12168, DILLARD, ANNIE. Holy the Firm. (Harper & Row) 1977, OUT-OF-PRINT 76pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8581, DOBYNS, STEPHEN. Concurring Beasts. Poems. (Atheneum) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 76pp. First Paperback Edition. Lamont Poetry Selection for 1971. Excellent copy with small black market mark at bottom; PAPER, $10.00
           
No. 5369, DORIA, CHARLES. Selected Poems, June 1988. (Woodbine) 1990,  Publisher's copy, mint condition.; PAPER, $9.00
            No. 8467, DORN, EDWARD. Recollection of Gran Apacheria. (Turtle Island) 1974, OUT OF PRINT First Edition. Comic style illustrated poetry book. Yellowing. Not easy to get. 48 unnumbered pages; PAPER, $39.00
            No. 27036, DUGAN, ALAN. New & Collected Poems 1961-1983 (The Ecco Press) 1983, OUT-OF-PRINT First Edition. 309pp.  Like new in nearly like new dj.  (very slight tear at bottom).; CLOTH, $85.00
            No. 4715, DUNCAN, R. Scales of the Marvelous (New Directions) 1974, OUT-OF-PRINT 245 pp. VG; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 3654, DURRELL, L. Collected Poems (Dutton & Company) 1960,  290 pp. First Edition. Near Fine Edition in fine dj.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 3202, DYSON, A. English Poetry: Select Bibliographical Guides (Oxford) 1971, OUT-OF-PRINT  VG; PAPER, $35.00
           
No. 9141, EDMONSON, MUNRO S.. Lore. An Introduction to the Science of Folklore & Literature. (Holt Rinehart) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 456pp. First Edition. Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket.; CLOTH, $85.00
            No. 8514, EDSON, RUSSELL. Intuitive Journey & Other Works. (Harper & Row) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 193pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8565, EDSON, RUSSELL. Childhood of an Equestrian. (Harper & Row) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 96pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $29.00
            No. 28006, ELIOT, GEORGE. Complete Poems. Scenes of Cleircal Life (Dana Estes) , OUT-OF-PRINT 492pp. A very good copy, with gilt top edge. No date or copyright page.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 4093, ENGBERG, S. Pastorale (University Illinois) 1982,  160 pp. vg; PAPER, $10.00
           
No. 8411, ENGLE, PAUL. Break the Heart's Anger (Doubleday, Doran) 1936, OUT OF PRINT 195pp. First Edition.  Very good copy in very good dj; CLOTH, $45.00
           
No. 8525, ENGLE, PAUL. Corn. A Book of Poems. (Doubleday Doran) 1939, OUT OF PRINT 205pp. First Edition. Remarkably good for age. Very good copy with just a slight chip on dj corner. Whole gold band at bottom perfect; CLOTH, $39.00
            No. 1411, EVERSON, W. Masks of Draught (Black Sparrow) 1980,   good Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 4699, EVERSON, W. Birth of a Poet (Black Sparrow) 1982,  197 pp. good; PAPER, $7.00
            No. 8574, EVERSON, WILLIAM. Masks of Drought. (Black Sparrow Press) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Paperback Edition. Some writing in Two Pages.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8573, EVERWINE, PETER. Collecting the Animals. Poems. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1972 (Atheneum) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. Second Printing. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $14.00
            No. 8521, FARNSWORTH, ROBERT. Three or Four Hills & a Cloud. (Wesleyan University Press) 1982, OUT OF PRINT 64pp. First Edition. Very good in very good dj; CLOTH, $14.00
            No. 3707, FELDMAN, IRVING. New & Selected Poems. (Penguin Books) 1979,  212 pp.; PAPER, $28.40
            No. 8457, FELDMAN, IRVING. Lost Originals. Poems (Holt Rineahart) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 56pp. First Paperback Edition. Nearly like new paper. Basically good copy but water damage to upper front edge.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8575, FELDMAN, IRVING. Magic Papers & Other Poems. (Harper & Row) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 56pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
           
No. 8458, FENTON, JAMES. Children in Exile. Poems 1968-1984. (Vintage Press) 1983, OUT OF PRINT 110pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8968, FERLINGHETTI, LAWRENCE. After the Cries of the Birds. (Dave Haselwood Books) 1967, OUT OF PRINT First Edition.; PAPER, $33.00
            No. 8520, FERRY, DAVID. On the Way to the Island. Poems (Wesleyan University Press) 1960, OUT OF PRINT 50pp. First Edition. Very good in very good dj, price clipped, sunning on dj spine; CLOTH, $55.00
           
No. 3805, FINKEL, DONALD. Simeon, Poems (Atheneum) 1964, OUT-OF-PRINT 102 pp.; PAPER, $7.50
           
No. 8466, FOX, SIV CEDERING. Mother Is (Stein & Day) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Signed by the author on title page.; PAPER, $45.00
           
No. 8878, FOX, SIV CEDERING. How to Eat a Fortune Cookie. (New Rivers Press) 1974, OUT OF PRINT First Edition. Like new paperback. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Signed by the author on title page with a fancy autograph signature made part of the cover page drawing.; PAPER, $65.00
            No. 8576, FREEMAN, ARTHUR. Apollonian Poems. (Atheneum) 1961, OUT OF PRINT 70pp. First Paperback Edition. Very good paper copy.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8969, FROST, ROBERT. Complete Poems. (Holt Rinehart Winstons) 1964, OUT OF PRINT 666pp. Second Priting.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8557, GILBERT, CHRISTOPHER. Across the Mutual Landscape. (Graywolf Press) 1984, OUT OF PRINT 91pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $12.00
           
No. 8431, GIOVANNI, NIKKI. My House. (William Morrow & Co.) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 69pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 8465, GIOVANNI, NIKKI. Vacation Time. Poems for Children. (Morrow Quill) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 59pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
           
No. 8569, GIOVANNI, NIKKI. Gemini. An Extended Autobiographical Statement on My First Twenty-Five Years of Being (Viking Press) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 149pp. Good paper edition; PAPER, $8.00
           
No. 8430, GORDETT, MAREA. Freeze Tag. (Wesleyan University Press) 1984, OUT OF PRINT 55pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 8538, GRAVES, ROBERT. Over The Brazier. Poetry Reprint Series. (St. Martin's Press) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 32pp. Reprinted Edition. Excellent like new condition with no dj; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 5284, GROSS, RONALD. Open Poetry: Four Anthologies of Expanded Poems. Ed.by R. Gross & G. Quasha (Simon & Schuster) 1973, OUT-OF-PRINT 614 pp. First Edition. Nearly like new in nearly like new dust jacket. Marker line at bottom edge.; CLOTH, $125.00
            No. 8901, GUNN, THOM & ANDER. Positives. (The University of Chicago Pr) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 78pp. First Edition. Exceptional collaboration between the two brothers  (poet and photographer) in this early work of Thom Gunn.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $65.00
            No. 8432, GUNN, THOM. Moly & My Sad Captains. (Farrar Straus Giroux) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 91pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.  (slight tear on dj lower corner); CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 8522, GUNN, THOM. My Sad Captains. (Faber & Faber) 1961, OUT OF PRINT 34pp. First Edition. Good copy, wear on heal of spine. Good dj; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8523, GUNN, THOM. Sense of Movement. (University of Chicago Press) 1957, OUT OF PRINT 62pp. First Edition. Very good copy for age, in a rather good djneatly repaired with tape.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 8524, GUNN, THOM. Jack Straw's Castle & Other Poems. (Farrar, Straus & Giroux) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 75pp. First Edition. Very golod in very good dj. Some glue from binding un upper edge and back end paper.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8572, GUNN, THOM. Jack Straw's Castle & Other Poems. (Farrar, Straus & Giroux) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 77pp. First Paperback Edition.; PAPER, $20.00
           
No. 8585, GWYNNE, JAMES B.. Steppingstones. A Literary Anthology Toward Libaration. A Poetry Collection. (Cornell University Press) , OUT OF PRINT 46pp. Premier Issue, Summer 1982. Amiri Baraka, Amina Baraka, John Bolling, Fatisha, Ruth Garnett, Kurt Lamkin, Kim Jarvis, Roger Parris, Dawad Philip, Judith Simmons, George Tait, Mervyn Taylor, Juan Villegas, Arthur Wright. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
           
No. 8973, GWYNNE, JAMES B.. Malcolm X: Justice Seeker. A Literary Tribute. (Steppingstones Press) 1993, OUT OF PRINT 112pp. Poetry & Essays by: G.Brooks, D.H. Daniels, J. Jennings, C.E. Lincoln, K. Salaam, J. Villegas, J.H. Clarke, A. Duckett, J.E.M. Jones, D.H. Melhem, S. Sanchez, L.C. Young, Jr. & the Play: The Death of Malcom X by A. Baraka.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8558, HALL, DONALD. Yellow Room. Love Poems. (Harper & Row) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 74pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8559, HALL, DONALD. Kicking the Leaves. (Harper Colophon Books) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 58pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $19.00
            No. 8774, HALL, DONALD. New Voices. Selected University & College Prize-Winning Poems. 1984-1988. (Academy of American Poets) 1989, OUT OF PRINT 135pp. Like new paperback. An anthology of new American poets on the eve of the last decade of the century.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8526, HALPERN, DANIEL. Life Among Others. (Viking Press) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 49pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8568, HALPERN, DANIEL. Traveling on Credit. Poems. (Viking Press) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 75pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8528, HAYDEN, ROBERT. Angle of ascent. New & Selected Poems. (Liveright) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 131pp. First Edition. Very good in good dj, some chipping dn tears; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 8555, HAYES, ALFRED. Just Before the Divorce. Poems. (Atheneum) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 55pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8556, HILL, GEOFFREY. Tenebrae (Houghton Mifflin) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 48pp. First Edition in Paperback Like new paperback.; PAPER, $19.00
            No. 8902, HUGHES, TED. Cave Birds. An Alchemical Cave Drama. Drawings by Leonard Baskin. (The Viking Press) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 60pp.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket. An elegant issue of this poetry collection by Hughes.; CLOTH, $75.00
            No. 8904, HUGHES, TED. Remains of Elmet. Poems by Ted Hughes. Photographs by Fay Godwin. (Harper & Row) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 124pp. First Edition. The art of the photographer and the art of the poet at their best. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $79.00
            No. 8570, JOHNSON, JAMES WELDON. God's Trombones. Seven Negro Sermons in Verse. (Viking Press) 1955, OUT OF PRINT 56pp. Nearly like new paper; PAPER, $10.00
           
No. 8740, JUNKINS, DONALD. Crossin by Ferry. Poems New & Selected. (Univ. of Massachusetts Press) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 92pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $21.00
           
No. 8739, JUSTICE, DONALD. Summer Anniversaries. Poems. (Wesleyan University Press) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 49pp. 4th Printing. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket; CLOTH, $14.00
            No. 8743, KAUFMAN, BOB. Ancient Rain, The: Poems 1956-1978. (New Directions Book) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 85pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 794, KAVANAGH, P.J.. Perfect Stanger. (Chatto & Windus) 1966,  225 pp.  Like new in a very good dj. First British edition  (real first); CLOTH, $6.40
            No. 8737, KAVANAGH, P.J.. About Time. The Phoenix Living Poets. (Hogarth Press) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 46pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 8744, KAVANAGH, PATRICK. Collected Poems. (W.W. Norton) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 202pp. Nearly like new paperback  (a thin crease on the surface plastic of the cover).; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8731, KAVANAUGH, JAMES. Faces in the City (Nash Publishing) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 214pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8738, KAVANAUGH, JAMES. America (Karo Publications) 1974, OUT OF PRINT First Edition.  Like new in good repaired dust jacket.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8886, KAVANAUGH, JAMES. Sunshine Days & Foggy Nights. (E.P. Dutton) 1975, OUT OF PRINT First Edition.  Like new in a good dust jacket.; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 3239, KESSLER, MILTON. Sailing too Far. (Harper & Row) 1973,  86 pp. Like new in a very good dj.; CLOTH, $12.00
            No. 4099, KESSLER, STEPHEN.
Alcatraz. An Assemblage. (Alcatraz Editions) 1979,  244 pp.; PAPER, $5.00
           
No. 8452, KINSELLA, THOMAS. Notes from the Land of the Dead & Other Poems. (Alfred A. Knopf) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 90pp. First Paperback Edition. Very good copy with punch hole on front cover.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 9071, KLINKOWITZ, JEROME & SOMER, JOHN. Innovative Fiction. Stories for the Seventies. (Dell Publishing) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 224pp. Vonnegut, Brautigan, Malamud, Coover, Leroi Jones, Barthelme, Sukenick, Barth. Good paperback with yellowing pages.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8727, KOCH, KENNETH. Duplications. A Poem. (Random House) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 154pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $39.00
            No. 8728, KOCH, KENNETH. Art of Love. Poems (Random House) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 113pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8746, KOCH, KENNETH. Burning Mystery of Anna in 1951. (Random House) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 81pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $29.00
            No. 8747, KOCH, KENNETH. Ko or A Season on Earth. (Grove Press) 1959, OUT OF PRINT 115pp. 4th Printing. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $9.00
            No. 8536, KUMIN, MAXINE. Nightmare Factory. New Poems. (Harper & Row) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 94pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj. One neat dj repair.; CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 8560, KUMIN, MAXINE. House, Bridge, Fountain, Gate. (Viking Press) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 98pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8561, KUMIN, MAXINE. Up Country. Poems of New England. New & Selected. (Harper & Row) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 82pp. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 29052, KUMIN, MAXINE. Designated Heir. A Novel (Viking Press) 1974, OUT-OF-PRINT 174pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket. First edition; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8537, KUNITZ, STANLEY. Testing-Tree, The. (Atlantic Monthly Press) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 67pp. Second Printing.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8734, LAING, R.D.. Do You Love Me? (Pantheon Books) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 87pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8742, LAING, R.D.. Sonnets. (Pantheon Books) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Paperback Edition. Nearly like new paperback. Yellowing because of paper acidity.; PAPER, $8.00
           
No. 8564, LAMANTIA, PHILIP. Blood of the Air. (Four Seasons Foundations) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 45pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $19.00
            No. 8534, LAZARD, NAOMI. Moonlit Upper Deckerina. (Sheep Meadow Press) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 65pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8535, LEWIS, C. DAY. Pegasus & Other Poems. (Harper & Brothers) 1958, OUT OF PRINT 76pp. Very good copy in fair dj of this early reprint of first edition.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8733, L'HEUREUX, JOHN. Rubrics for a Revolution. (Macmillan) 1967, OUT OF PRINT 88pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 8732, LIMA, FRANK. Angel. New Poems. (Liveright) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 60pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 4873, LINDSAY, VACHEL. Adventures: Rhymes & Designs. (Eatkins Pr) 1968, OUT-OF-PRINT ; CLOTH, $46.05
            No. 5108, LLEWELLYN, CHRIS. Fragments From the Fire: Tringle Shirtwaist Company Fire of March 25, 1911. (Viking) 1987,  70pp.; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 553, LOEWINSOHN, RON. Meat Air. Poems 1957-1969. (Harcourt Brace) 1970, OUT-OF-PRINT 126 pp.; PAPER, $4.00
           
No. 8571, LORDE, AUDRE. Coal. (W.W. Norton) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 70pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback. Important work by Black poet and feminist. AUTOGRAPHED COPY. Signed by the author on title page.; PAPER, $55.00
            No. 552, LOWELL, ROBERT. Life Studies. New Poems and an Autobiographical Fragment. (Farrar Straus Giroux) 1959, OUT-OF-PRINT 91 pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $29.00
            No. 3471, LOWELL, ROBERT. Imitations (FSG) 1961, OUT-OF-PRINT  An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 3772, LOWERY, MIKE. Masks of the Dreamer. (Wesleyan University) 1979, OUT-OF-PRINT 75 pp.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8741, MACADAMS, LEWIS, JR.. Poetry Room. (Harper & Row) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 65pp.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8398, MACBETH, GEORGE. Night of Stones. Poems. (Atheneum) 1969, OUT OF PRINT 101pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $18.00
            No. 8399, MACBETH, GEORGE. Poems from Oby. (Atheneum) 1983, OUT OF PRINT 67pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8400, MACBETH, GEORGE. Shrapnel & A Poet's Year. Poems. (Atheneum) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 143pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8442, MACBETH, GEORGE. Poems of Love & Death. (Atheneum) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 57pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8470, MACBETH, GEORGE. Buying a Heart. (Omphalos Press) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 82pp. First American Edition Two copies available, one like new, the other one nearly like new.; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8413, MACDIARMID, HUGH. Drunk Man Looks at the Thistle. (Univ. of Massachusetts Press) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 122pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $30.00
            No. 27054, MACDIARMID, HUGH. Collected Poems of Hugh MacDiarmid, ed. by John C. Weston. (Macmillan) 1967, OUT-OF-PRINT Revised Edition with Enlarged Glossary prepared by John C. Weston. First Edition. 517pp. Significant water damage.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8735, MACDONALD, CYNTHIA. Amputations. Poems. (George Braziller) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 80pp. First Edition. With a note by Richard Howard. Good copy. Some water damage to the boards in the lower part.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 8736, MACLEISH, ARCHIBALD. Great American Fourth of July Parade. A Verse Play for Radio. (University of Pittsburgh Pr) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 51pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8729, MACLEISH, ARCHILBALD. Human Season. Selected Poems 1926-1972. (Houghton Mifflin) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 161pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8730, MACLEISH, ARCHILBALD. Letter to an Imaginary Friend. (Swallow Press) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 214pp.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 27056, MACNEICE, LOUIS. Collected Poems of Louis MacNeice, ed. by E.R. Dodds (Oxford University Press) 1967, OUT-OF-PRINT 592pp. Second printing of this Oxford edition. Price clipped.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 1830, MAHONEY, JOHN & AL. New Fiction Non-Fiction (Winthrop Publishers) 1971, OUT OF PRINT 254pp. First Edition  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $29.00
           
No. 8462, MARQUIS, DON. Archy & Mehitabel. (Faber) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 166pp. Very good British edition, with Withdrawn stamp.; PAPER, $8.00
            No. 3476, MARTIN, HAROLD. Style in Prose Fiction (Columbia University) 1967,  210 pp.; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 8566, MARTINEZ, WALTER ALFREDO. Ascensions. (Heirs Press) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 42pp. First Edition. Very slight water damage; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 3642, MASEFIELD, JOHN. Selected Poems. Anniversary Edition (Macmillan Publishing) 1978, OUT-OF-PRINT 330 pp.; CLOTH, $39.60
            No. 8527, MASEFIELD, JOHN. Tale of Troy. (Macmillan Co.) 1932, OUT OF PRINT 46pp. First Edition.  Like new in very good dj.; CLOTH, $35.00
            No. 8529, MASEFIELD, JOHN. Grace Before Ploughing. Fragments of Autobiography. (Macmillan Co.) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 90pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8530, MASEFIELD, JOHN. Old Raiger & Other Verse. (Macmillan Co.) 1966, OUT OF PRINT 73pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $19.00
            No. 3475, MAYER, HANS. Steppenwolf and Everyman (Tomas Crowell) 1971, OUT-OF-PRINT 330 pp.; PAPER, $39.60
            No. 8396, MCCLURE, MICHAEL. Jaguar Skies. (New Directions) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 87pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 8449, MCCLURE, MICHAEL. Collection of New Poems. September Blackberries. (New Directions) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 151pp. First Paperback Edition. Nearly like new paper.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8450, MCCLURE, MICHAEL. Antechamber & Other Poems. (New Directions) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 89pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8451, MCCLURE, MICHAEL. Fragments of Perseus. (New Directions) 1983, OUT OF PRINT 90pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8461, MCCLURE, MICHAEL. Star. Poems. (Grove Press) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 124pp. Third Edition. Nearly like new copy. Punch hole on front wrapper; PAPER, $18.00
            No. 8395, MCELROY, DAVID. Making It Siple. Poems (Ecco Press) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 79pp. First Edition. LOOKS nearly LIKE NEW in every respect but there are two marker lines at top and bottom.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 3819, MCKUEN, ROD. In Someone's Shadow (Random) 1969, OUT-OF-PRINT  An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 8391, MCKUEN, ROD. Lonesome Cities. (Random House) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 110pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $18.00
            No. 8392, MCKUEN, ROD. In Someone's Shadow (Cheval Books/Random House) 1969, OUT OF PRINT 107pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $18.00
            No. 8393, MCKUEN, ROD. And to Each Season... (Simon & Schuster) 1972, OUT OF PRINT 120pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 8394, MCKUEN, ROD. Beyound the Boardwalk. (Cheval Book) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 120pp. Fifth Printing.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $12.00
            No. 8401, MCPHERSON, SANDRA. Year of Our Birth. Poems. (Ecco Press) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 59pp. First Edition. Water damage; CLOTH, $10.00
           
No. 8443, MERRILL, JAMES. Braving the Elements. Poems (Atheneum) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 73pp. 4th Printing. Nearly like new paper.; PAPER, $15.00
           
No. 8444, MERRILL, JAMES. Water Street. Poems. (Atheneum) 1973, OUT OF PRINT 53pp. Bollingen Prize in Poetry Nearly like new paper.; PAPER, $15.00
           
No. 27080, MERRILL, JAMES. Changing Light at Sandover. (The Noonday Press) 1983, OUT-OF-PRINT First paperback edition. Including the Whole of the Book of Ephraim, Mirabell's Books of Number, Scripts for the Pageant and a New Coda, The Higher Keys. 560pp. Like new with erratum insert on p. 232; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8429, MERWIN, W.S.. Unframed Originals. Recollections. (Atheneum) 1982, OUT OF PRINT 236pp. First Edition. Some water damage to the upper back of the book and some to the dj. Still a very good copy.; CLOTH, $18.00
            No. 8445, MERWIN, W.S.. Asian Figures: Korean Figures, Burmese Figures, Japanese Figures, Philipine Figures (Atheneum) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 99pp. Second Printing. Like new paperback. Chines Figures, Malayan Figures, Lao Figures.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8446, MERWIN, W.S.. Lice, The. Poems. (Atheneum) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 80pp. Nearly like new copy.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8447, MERWIN, W.S.. Writings to an Unfinished Accompaniment. Poems. (Atheneum) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 112pp. Third Printing. Nearly like new paper. Owner's name on front inside cover.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8448, MERWIN, W.S.. Moving Target. Poems. (Atheneum) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 97pp. Nearly like new paper.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 9075, MESEROLE, HARRISON T.. Seventeenth-Century American Poetry. (New York University Press) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 541pp. Stuart Editions. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket. Some neat pencil underlining.; CLOTH, $49.00
            No. 8438, MIDDLETON, CHRISTOPHER. Nonsequences. Poems. (Longmans) 1965, OUT OF PRINT 62pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $45.00
            No. 8439, MIDDLETON, CHRISTOPHER. Torse 3. Poems 1949-1961. (Harcourt Brace) 1962, OUT OF PRINT 82pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dj.; CLOTH, $25.00
            No. 2404, MILLER, JOAN M.. French Structuralism: Multidisciplinary Bibliography. (Garland) 1981, OUT-OF-PRINT ; CLOTH, $38.00
            No. 1503, MILTON, JOHN. Samson Agonistes, Sonnets (Cambridge) 1977,  ; CLOTH, $6.50
            No. 4193, MILTON, JOHN. Paradise Lost and Other Poems (Walter Black, Inc) 1943,  392 pp.; CLOTH, $5.00
            No. 27063, MILTON, JOHN. Paradise Regained: The Minor Poems and Samson Agonistes. (The Odyssey Press) 1937, OUT-OF-PRINT Complete and Arranged Chronologically. Edited by Merritt Y. Hughes. 696pp. Pencil underlining in Samson Agonistes; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 8755, MOMADAY, SCOTT. Gourd Dancer (Harper & Row) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 63pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 27045, MONROE, HARRIET. Chosen Poems. A Selection from My Books of Verse. (Macmillan Company) 1935, OUT-OF-PRINT First Edition. 314pp.  Very good copy in old repaired dj.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 3777, MOORE, ARTHUR K.. Contestable Concepts of Literary Theory (Louisiana State) 1973, OUT-OF-PRINT Excellent FE in dj. Price clipped.; CLOTH, $39.00
            No. 9049, MOORE, CHARLES LEONARD. Incense & Iconoclasm. Studies in Literature. (G.P. Putnam's Sons) 1915, OUT OF PRINT 343pp. First Edition. Good to very good exlibris copy, wholesome with no damage.; CLOTH, $39.00
           
No. 513, MORRIS, ALTON. Imaginative Literature. Fiction, Drama, Poetry. 4th Edition (HBJ) 1983,  841 pp; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8567, MORRIS, JOHN N.. Green Business. Poems (Atheneum) 1970, OUT OF PRINT 66pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8756, MOSS, HOWARD. Swim Off the Rocks. Light Verse (Atheneum) 1976, OUT OF PRINT 74pp. First Paperback Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $20.00
            No. 8757, MOSS, HOWARD. Selected Poems. (Atheneum) 1973, OUT OF PRINT Second Printing. National Book Award in Poetry 1972. Very good copy with a line at bottom edge, owner's name on front flyleaf; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8801, MOSS, HOWARD. Second Nature. Poems (Atheneum) 1968, OUT OF PRINT 49pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $20.00
            No. 17111, MOSS, HOWARD. Poet's Story. (Simon & Schuster) 1973, OUT-OF-PRINT First Edition. 268pp. Very good copy of this book.; PAPER, $8.00
           
No. 3092, MURGUIA, ALEJANDRO. Farewell to the Coast (Heirs Press) 1980,  75 pp.; PAPER, $2.50
           
No. 9010, NADEAU, ROBERT. Readings from the New Book on Nature: Physics & Metaphysics in the Modern Novel. (Univ of Massachusetts Pr) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 213pp. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket BUT a very light water stain on top edge  (barely noticeable); CLOTH, $45.00
            No. 3268, NASH, OGDEN. I Wouldn'n Have Missed it. Selected Poems of Ogden Nash (Little Brown) 1975,  410 pp.; CLOTH, $12.50
           
No. 4683, NASH, OGDEN. Bed Riddance: A Posy for the Indisposed (Little Brown) 1969,   Nearly like new copy with no dust jacket.; PAPER, $3.50
           
No. 8876, NASH, OGDEN. Bed Riddance. A Posy for the Indisposed. (Little Brown) 1969, OUT OF PRINT 127pp. First Edition.; CLOTH, $15.00
            No. 8772, NATHAN, LEONARD. Day. The Perfect Speaker Left. (Wesleyan University Press) 1969, OUT OF PRINT 70pp. First Edition. Aged but otherwise like new.; PAPER, $12.00
            No. 8784, NEMEROV, HOWARD. Western Approaches, The. Poems 1973-75 (University of Chicago Press) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 110pp. First Edition. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $75.00
            No. 3098, NICHOLS, JEANNETTE. Mostly People Poems (Rutgers University) 1966,  90 pp.; CLOTH, $10.00
            No. 8351, NICHOLS, ROBERT. Arrival. Book I of Daily Lives in Nghsi-Altai. (New Directions) 1977, OUT OF PRINT 54pp. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $7.00
            No. 8352, NICHOLS, ROBERT. Garh City. Book II of Daily Lives in Nghsi-Altai. (New Directions) 1978, OUT OF PRINT 89pp. First paperback edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $7.00
            No. 8353, NICHOLS, ROBERT. Harditts in Sawna. Book III of Daily Lives in Nghsi-Altai. (New Directions) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 113pp. First paperback edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $7.00
            No. 8354, NICHOLS, ROBERT. Exile. Book IV of Daily Lives in Nghsi-Altai. (New Directions) 1979, OUT OF PRINT 108pp. First paperback edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $7.00
           
No. 8773, NOLAN, JAMES. Why I Live in the Forest. Poems (Wesleyan University Press) 1974, OUT OF PRINT 72pp. First Edition. Like new paperback, just a bit aged.; PAPER, $12.00
           
No. 8790, NOLAN, JAMES. What Moves is Not the Wind. Poems. (Wesleyan University Press) 1980, OUT OF PRINT 71pp. First Edition.  Like new in nearly like new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $25.00
           
No. 3042, NOLAN, JAMES. What Moves is not the Wind (Wesleyan) 1980, OUT-OF-PRINT ; PAPER, $17.50
            No. 5010, OATES, JOYCE CAROL. CYBELE (Black Sparrow Pr) 1979, OUT-OF-PRINT ; PAPER, $10.00
            No. 8800, OLDS, SHARON. Dead & the Living, The. Poems (Alfred Knopf) 1984, OUT OF PRINT 80pp. First Edition. The Lamont Poetry Selection for 1983. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.; CLOTH, $50.00
            No. 4665, OLSON, CHARLES. Maximus Poems. Complete Edition (U California) 1983,  653 pp. First Complete Paper Edition.; PAPER, $59.00
            No. 8864, OLSON, CHARLES. Post Office. A Memoir of His Father. (Grey Fox Press) 1975, OUT OF PRINT 55pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $15.00
            No. 8872, OLSON, CHARLES. Call Me Ishamael. A Study of Melville. (City Light Books) 1947, OUT OF PRINT 119pp. First Edition. Like new paperback.; PAPER, $25.00
            No. 8940, OLSON, CHARLES. Maximus Poems IV, V, VI. (Cape Goliard Press) 1968, OUT OF PRINT Nearly like new, with some soiling to covers and sunning to spine. Otherwise a rare find.; PAPER, $75.00
           
No. 8788, ONDAATJE, MICHAEL. Collected Works of Billy The Kid. Left Handed Poems. (Marion Boyars) 1981, OUT OF PRINT 105pp. First Edition. An ex